468x60 Ads

GVVK

Annexure – II

G.O.Ms.No.53, SW (TW.Ser.III) Dept., Dt. 28-6-2005

Application seeking transfer through counseling

(to be filled in by the applicant teacher/ Hostel Welfare Officer)

    1. Name of the teacher / Hostel Welfare Officer:

    1. Gender :

M

F



    1. Qualification



    1. Date of Birth





D D M M Y Y

    1. Present post held



    1. Posts and tenure starting with present post.



Sl.No

Post & place held

From (dd/mm/yyyy)

To

(dd/mm/yyyy)

I



Ii



iii



iv



V



Special Considerations:

    1. Whether seeking retention beyond (8) years at the place/or/transfer without completing (3) years tenure.

Y

N

2.2 If so under which category? (Please fill in the code number and for code

numbers see below)



2.3 Whether principal office (Dist. / State Level) bearer of any recognized service

association (if so furnish a certificate/ documentary proof from State body)

Y

N

    1. Whether taking up NCC/ Scouting program in the school?

Y

N

    1. Whether yourself along with your spouse willing to work in a category – IV

institution, if so mention the preferential location.

Y

N

Name of the institution and place

2.6 In case your spouse is working in a non-transferable post, please furnish the

details along with a certificate from employer /head of the institution.

Y

N

Entitlement points

3.1 places worked for the last (8) years (please see para 11.A (i) of the

G.O.Ms.No.53, SW (TW.Ser.III) Dept., Dt. 28-6-2005)

From

To

Name of the institution

Location falls under which category

No.of points earned as per location of the institution



3.2 Results secured in ClassVII in case of UP School / Class X in case of High School

(Please see para 11.C (i) of the G.O)

Year

No. appeared

No passed

% Pass

Points earned

2009

    1. Status of enrolment /retention as on 23/4/2005 (Academic performance) (for Primary Schools only) (Please see para 11.B(i) of the G.O.)



No. of school age children as per school census register

Admitted as on

31-07-2008

Total children on the rolls of the school as on 23-4-2009

% enrolment

% retention

Points earned for enrolment

Points earned for enrolment and retention put together



Total

    1. Non-academic participation (for all Schools) (Please see para 11.A(ii) of the G.O)

Sl.

No.

Level of various competitions

No. of Children sponsored 2008-09

Event

Date

Points earned

1

District Level

2

State Level

3

National Level

(Please attach proof from Head of the Institution)

3.5 Non-academic achievement (for all Schools): (Please see para 11.A. (iii) of

the G.O.Ms.No.53, SW (TW.Ser.III) Dept., Dt. 28-6-2005)

Sl.

No.

Level

No. fo Prizes Merit certificates received by the Children during 2008-09

Event

Date

Points earned

1

District Level

2

State Level

3

National Level

(Please attach copies of certificates)

    1. Professional achievements of staff: (Please see para 11.A(iv) of the G.O)



Sl.

No.

Nature of award

received

Date

Awarding authority

Points earned

1.

2.

3.

3.7 In case of Primary Schools (for improving retention of girl children) (Please

see Para 11.B (ii) of the G.O.Ms.No.53, SW (TW.Ser.III) Dept.,

Dt. 28-6-2005)


Total girl children enrolled in the school during 2007-08 (as on 31-7-2008)

Total girl children on the roll of the school as on 23-4-09

% retention

Points earned for retention of girl children

3.8 Retention in Upper primary /High Schools (please see para 11.C (ii) of the

G.O.Ms.No.53, SW (TW.Ser.III) Dept., Dt. 28-6-2005)

Enrolled as on 31-7-2008

In the roll as on 23-4-2009

% retention

Points earned

    1. Total entitlement points earned



120

for Upper Primary Schools and High Schools

(3.1+3.2+3.4+3.5+3.6+3.8)

  1. for Primary Schools

(3.1+3.3+3.4+3.5+3.6+3.7)



3.10(i) I certify that the above information furnished is true to best of my

knowledge. I will be liable for disciplinary/ prosecution in the event any

information is found to be wrong .

Name and Signature of the applicant

3.10 (ii) I have verified the data with the Service Register of the individual

and also with available schools record and I attest the correctness of

the data furnished above.

Signature of the Headmaster/ Headmaster of Paycenter

(for Teachers of Ashram Schools/ Primary Schools)

I have verified the date with the Service Register of the individual

and also with available school/hostel record and I attest to the

correctness of the data furnished above.

Signature of the DTWO

(for Headmasters of Ashram Schools and Hostel Welfare Officers)













Code Numbers:

Sl.

No.

For filling up column 1.3

Code

Nos.

For filling up column 2.2

Code

01

P.G. Headmasters

01

Physically challenged

(70% and above)

01

02

School Assistant (Science)

02

Single Women

02

03

School Assistant (English)

03

Major Surgical Operation

03

04

School Assistant (Maths)

04

Having Mentally challenged children

04

05

School Assistant (Social Studies)

05

06

Telugu Pandit Gr. - I

06

07

Telugu Pandit Gr. - II

07

08

Hindi Pandit

08

09

Physical Education Teacher

09

10

Secondary Grade Teacher

10

11

Musical Training Instructor

MUSIC/Dance/Craft

11

12

Hostel Welfare Officer Gr. II

12

13

Hostel Welfare officer Gr.I

13

This information is brought to you by www.teachersdata.blogspot.com

LIST OF PRIVATE UN-AIDED SCHOOLS IN ANANTAUR DISTRICT

SL.NO MANDAL SCHOOL NAME

1 GUNTAKAL ST.MARYS E.M.U.P.SCHOOL, 26THWARD, ARAVINDA NAGAR
2 GUNTAKAL SRI SAIBABA U.P.SCHOOL, RAJENDRA NAGAR, 8th WARD
3 GUNTAKAL ROTARY HIGH SCHOOL (E.M), 23RDWARD, HANUMESH
NAGAR
4 GUNTAKAL ROYAL E.M. HIGH SCHOOL, 13THWARD, 23/506-A
5 GUNTAKAL K.C.NARAYANA E.M.HIGH SCH, 23RDWARD, HANUMESH
NAGAR
6 GUNTAKAL SREE SRASWATHI VIDYA MAN, 8THWARD, THILAK NAGAR
7 GUNTAKAL SUMEDHA EM SCHOOL, 14 THWARD
8 GUNTAKAL LITTLE MOON E.M. HIGH SCH, 8THWARD, D.NO.17/1142
9 GUNTAKAL VIGNAN JYOTHI E.M. HIGH S, 17THWARD, OLD GUNTAKAL
10 GUNTAKAL LIOLA CONVENT HIGH SCHOOL, 18THWARD, KAMALSAB
GARDEN
11 GUNTAKAL ST. PETER E.M. HIGH SCHOO, 23RD WARD,
12 GUNTAKAL VISWABHARATHI E.M. HIGH S, 22NDWARD, HANUMESH
NAGAR
13 GUNTAKAL PRATIBHA VIKAS EM SCHOOL, ANJALI NAGAR
14 GOOTY ST.MARRYS (E.M) SCHOOL, NEAR PATHIKONDA ROAD
15 GOOTY REHANA E.M.HIGH SCHOOL, BANDOMOTE STREET
16 GOOTY VIVEKANANDA HIGH. SCHOOL, TADIPATHRI ROAD
17 GOOTY MAHARSHI DAYANANDA GURUKU, MUNROE CHOWLTRY
18 GOOTY CAPTAIN K K SWAMY MEMEROA, D NO 9/517
19 YADIKI VAAGDEVI High School, YADIKI (VILL)
20 YADIKI GANDHIJI HIGH SCHOOL, YADIKI (VILL)
21 YADIKI SRI VIVEKANANDA HIGH SCHO, YADIKI (VILL)
22 YADIKI SRI GOWTHAM HIGH SCHOOL, YADIKI (VILL)
23 TADIPATRI PADMAVANI HIGH SCHOOL, 15THWARD
24 TADIPATRI SRI VANI HIGH SCHOOL, YELLANUR ROAD
25 TADIPATRI SRI VIJAYA BHARATI HIGH, SANJEEVNAGAR
26 TADIPATRI SRI AUROBINDO CENTENARY H, 15THWARD,WATERWORKS
ROAD
27 TADIPATRI PADMAVANI HIGH SCHOOL, KALAVAGADDA STREET
28 TADIPATRI CHRIST THE KING HIGH SCHO, GVP COLONY
29 PAMIDI TRINITY E.M.HIGH SCHOOL, PAMIDI (VILL)
30 PAMIDI SRI SARASWATHI VIDYAMANDI, PAMIDI (VILL)
31 URAVAKONDA SRI VIVEKANANDA E.M. HIGH, NEARWATERWORKS OFFICE
32 URAVAKONDA JYOTHI ENGLISH MEDIUM HIG, D.NO.9/2/59,PATHAPETA
33 BELUGUPPA RI SARADA SHIRDI VID, BELUGUPPA (VILL & MNDL)
34 BELUGUPPA SREENIVASA VIDYA NIKETAN,
35 KANEKAL NATIONAL ENG. MED.HIGH SC, KANEKAL (VILL)
36 KANEKAL HAMDARD ARABIC HIGH SCHOO, KANEKAL (VILL)
37 KANEKAL VIDYANIKETAN HIGH SCHOOL, KANEKAL X ROAD
38 RAYADURG ST PAULS E M HIGH SCHOOL, 15-4-460, DASAPPA ROAD
39 RAYADURG SRI VINAYA SRI VIDYANIKET, 10THWARD, LAKSHMI BAZAR
40 RAYADURG VIDYARTHI ENG. MED. HIGH, 7THWARD
41 SETTUR SREE SAI LAKSHMI, SETTUR (VILL & POST)
42 KALYANDURG JNANABHARATHI SCHOOL, KALYANDURG (VILL)
43 KALYANDURG J.B. HIGH SCHOOL, KALYANDURG (VILL)
44 KALYANDURG GOLDEN BELLS EM SCHOOL, BELLARY ROAD
45 KALYANDURG S.S.S.HIGH SCHOOL, MUDIGAL ROAD
46 ANANTAPUR SPRINDALE E.M HIGH.SCHOOL, 12-4-480
47 ANANTAPUR SRI SARASWATHI VIDYA MAND, NEAR AMBEDKAR BHAVAN,
48 ANANTAPUR RISHITA T.M. SCHOOL, SHANTHINAGAR
49 ANANTAPUR SRI RAMAKRISHNA VIDYALAYA, ASHOK NAGAR
50 ANANTAPUR VISWABHARATHI E.M SCHOOL, KOVUR NAGAR
51 ANANTAPUR ST.JOSEPH E.M.SCHOOL, 11/461,SAINAGAR
52 ANANTAPUR ST.THOMAS SCHOOL, D NO 6-3-138
53 ANANTAPUR GOOD CHILDREN E/M SCHOOL, D NO 6/645-G
54 ANANTAPUR LITTLE FLOWER E.M.HIGH SC, ADIMURTHY NAGAR
55 ANANTAPUR ROTARY E.M.SCHOOL, RACHANAPALLI
56 ANANTAPUR LAKSHMI E.M.HIGH SCHOOL, 17THWARD,NEERUGANTI ST
57 ANANTAPUR CRESCENT E.M. HIGH SCHOOL, RAMNAGAR
58 ANANTAPUR NEHRU MEMORIAL E.M. HIGH, DNO 11/101
59 ANANTAPUR SREE KRISHNA E.M.HIGH SCH, DNO 2/209
60 ANANTAPUR ST. JOSEPH T.M. HIGH SCHO, JESUS NAGAR
61 ANANTAPUR SREE VIDYA NIKETHA E.M.HI, OLD TOWN
62 ANANTAPUR LAKSHMI TELUGU MEDIUM SCH, NEERUGANTI STREET
63 ANANTAPUR SREE VIDYANIKETHA T.M.HIG, VENUGOPALNAGAR
64 ANANTAPUR MAHATMA GANDHI ENG.MED.HI, OLD TOWN, 24TH WARD
65 ANANTAPUR GUILD OF SERVICE HIGH SCH, ADIMURTHY NAGAR
66 ANANTAPUR SRI GAYITHRI E.M.SCHOOL, 2/3 I ROAD
67 ANANTAPUR SRI SATYA SAI BALA VIKAS, D.NO.6-668/C
68 ANANTAPUR SANTHI VIDYA NIKETAN E.M., 4TH ROAD,D.NO.2/333
69 ANANTAPUR SRI VIDYARANYA E/M. HIGH, KOUUR NAGAR
70 ANANTAPUR LITTLE FLOWER HIGH SCHOOL, ADIMURTHY NAGAR
71 ANANTAPUR SRI SARASWATHI MODEAL H S, OPP NATIONAL PARK
72 ANANTAPUR A.V.S.RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL, SANATHAGRAM
73 ANANTAPUR S.K.U.CAMPAS HIGH SCHOOL, S V PURAM (PO)
74 ANANTAPUR VIJAYA E/M P S, AZAD NAGAR
75 ANANTAPUR VIJAYA T/M H S, AZAD NAGAR
76 ANANTAPUR SRI N.PRABHAKAR REDDY HIG, SAI NAGAR
77 ANANTAPUR MINERVA E.M. HIGH SCHOOL, 12THWARD, ASHOK NAGAR
78 ANANTAPUR ROSE DALE E.M. HIGH SCHOO, 3RD CROSS
79 ANANTAPUR GOWTHAMI HIGH SCHOOL, KAMALANAGAR
80 ANANTAPUR SURYA E.M. HIGH SCHOOL, 3RD ROAD
81 ANANTAPUR PRASANTH VIDYA NIKETHAN, ASAR STREET
82 ANANTAPUR RADHA SCHOOL OF LEARNING, S.V. PURAM (PO)
83 ANANTAPUR MONTISSORI E.M. HIGH SCHO, SANGAMESHNAGAR
84 ANANTAPUR TINY TOTS E.M. HIGH SCHOO, SARADANAGAR
85 ANANTAPUR TINY TOTS E.M. HIGH SCHOO, RAMNAGAR
86 ANANTAPUR ST. ANNS E.M. HIGH SCHOO, PILLIGUNDLA COLONY
87 ANANTAPUR SREE JNANADEEPIKA E.M. HI, ASHOKNAGAR
88 ANANTAPUR ESWARAMBA HS(GIRLS), MARUTHI NAGAR
89 ANANTAPUR SARDAR.V.P.EM SCHOOL, 5-25,OPP.INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
90 ANANTAPUR C.V.R. MEMORIAL H.S, 6-1-711,KOVUR NAGAR
91 ANANTAPUR MEDA S.S.EM SCHOOL, 11-169,SUBHASH ROAD
92 ANANTAPUR ST.MARK EM HS, SUSEELA NAGAR
93 ANANTAPUR RAMAN EM HIGH SCHOOL, 12-160, I CROSS
94 ANANTAPUR CHIRSTO'SEM HIGHSCHO, BHIRAVA NAGAR
95 ANANTAPUR SRI BHARATHI EM HIGH, KAKKALAPALLI COLONY
96 ANANTAPUR ST.JOSEPH EM H.SCHOO, SPANDANA NAGAR
97 ANANTAPUR JAWAHAR BHARATHI HS, THAPOVANAGAR
98 ANANTAPUR SRI BALAJI VIDYA NIK, MARUTHI NAGAR
99 ANANTAPUR RAOS EM SCHOOL, DNO:-12-4-503
100 ANANTAPUR V.G.S.EM HIGH SCHOOL, DNO:-2-133
101 ANANTAPUR RISHITA EM HIGH SCHOOL, DNO-1-2-465,SANTHI NAGAR
102 ANANTAPUR SAGE EM SCHOOL, 1-1.A.NARAYANAPURAM
103 B K SAMUDRAM ANANTHA VIDYA NIKETAN, VADIYAMPETA
104 NARPALA SARASWATHI VIDYA MANDIR, NARPALA (VILL)
105 BATHALAPALLI SRI BHARATHI EM SCHOOL, KAKKALAPALLI(VILL)
106 RAPTADU ST.VINCENT DEPAVL E.M HIG, RAPTADU (VILL)
107 DHARMAVARAM JEEVANJYOTHI E.M.HIGH SHC, SIDDAIAH GUTTA (VILL & PO)
108 DHARMAVARAM SRI NAGARJUNA VIDYALAYAM, 15-325, S B I COLONY
109 DHARMAVARAM JEEVANANDA E.M. SCHOOL, DURGANAGAR, REGATTIPALLI
ROAD
110 DHARMAVARAM JAWAHAR E.M .H.S., SAI NAGAR
111 DHARMAVARAM PIRYADARSINI VIDYA MANDIR, POTHUKUNTA
112 DHARMAVARAM VISWA BHARATHI EM SCHOOL, D.NO.7-55, GANDHI NAGAR
113 DHARMAVARAM SRI SARASWATHI SISHU MAND, NEAR CHAKRAVARTHI
THEATRE BS
114 DHARMAVARAM SRI USHODAYA EM SCHOOL, RAM NAGAR
115 DHARMAVARAM SADHANA E.M. HIGH SCHOOL, WARD NO.20
116 DHARMAVARAM LAYOLA T.M. HIGH SCHOOL, D.NO.23-570, SAI NAGAR
117 MUDIGUBBA SREE RAMAKRISHNA VIDYALAY, MUDIGUBBA
118 MUDIGUBBA SREE SAI VIDYA NIKETHAN h, SAINAGAR
119 MUDIGUBBA SRI SAI ENGLISH MEDIEM HI, MUDIGUBBA
120 MUDIGUBBA DR.SRK HIGH SCHOOL, ENUMULAVARI PALLI
121 MUDIGUBBA VISWABHARATHI PUBLIC HIGH, NEAR SAHAKAR BANK
122 TALUPULA S.M.M.S.HIGH SCHOOL, SANGAM STREET
123 TALUPULA SRI VANI VIDYANIKETHAN HI, MAIN ROAD
124 GANDLAPENTA G.C.R. HIGH SCHOOL, GANDLAPENTA (VILL & PO)
125 GANDLAPENTA ADARSHA HIGH SCHOOL, GANDLAPENTA (VILL &PO)
126 KADIRI HARISH EM HIGH SCHOOL, ANANTAPUR ROAD
127 KADIRI SREE VALMEEKI HIGH SCHOOL, MADANAPALLE ROAD
128 KADIRI SRI DATTA HIGH SCHOOL, DEGREE COLLEGE ROAD
129 KADIRI KADIRI HIGH SCHOOL, VANI STREET
130 KADIRI SRI SARASWATHI HIGH SCHO, WEAVERS COLONY
131 KADIRI SRI SHARADA ENGLISH MEDIU, GOLLAMMAMANDAPAM
132 KADIRI SHANTHINIKETHA HIGH.SCHOO, KADIRI(VIL)
133 KADIRI SRI SHIRDI SAI VIDYALAYAM, ADAPALA STREET
134 KADIRI SRI SAI BRAHMA HIGH SCHOO, HINDUPUR ROAD
135 KADIRI SHARON E.M. HIGH SCHOOL, KOTAGULLA
136 KADIRI SRI MEHAR BABA HIGH SCHOO, ADAPALA STREET
137 O D CHERUVU VIGNAN HIGH SCHOOL, O D CHERUVU (VILL & PO)
138 O D CHERUVU VIGNAN EM HIGH SCHOOL, OBULADEVARACHERUVU (VILL &
PO)
139 NALLAMADA SRI BALAJI HIGH SCHOOL, NALLAMADA (VILL &PO)
140 NALLAMADA SRI BALAJI HIGH SCHOOL, NALLAMADA (VILL &PO)
141 GORANTLA SREE SARASWATHI VIDYAMAND, GORANTLA (VILL &PO)
142 PUTTAPARTHI S.S.S.EM HIGH SCHOOL, PUTTAPARTHI (VILL)
143 BUKKAPATNAM SRI SAI HIGH SCHOOL, BUKKAPATNAM(VILL)
144 KOTHACHERUVU S S S V NIKETHAN, MYLEPALLI
145 PENUKONDA PRAGATHI E.M.SCHOOL, G I C COLONY
146 PENUKONDA SANTINIKETAN EM HIGH, PENUKONDA (VILL & PO)
147 RODDAM SRI SAI CONVENT HIGH SCHO, RODDAM (VILL & POST)
148 RODDAM SRI TEACH CONVENT HIGH SC, RODDAM(VILL)
149 LEPAKSHI LOYOLA HIGH SCHOOL, KIRIKERA (VILL & PO)
150 HINDUPUR DEEPTHI EM HIGH SCHOOL, MELAPURAM (VILL)
151 HINDUPUR SRI BALAJI VIDYA VIHAR T., 1
152 HINDUPUR SRI SARASWATHI VIDYA MAND, 15THWARD, M.F. ROAD
153 HINDUPUR CHINMAYA VIDYALAYA E.M.H., D B GARDENS
154 HINDUPUR ALHILAL E.M.HIGH SCHOOL, EIDGAH COMPOUND
155 HINDUPUR BALAYESU VIDYALA T.M SCH, NEAR KOMPALLI ROAD
156 HINDUPUR BALAYESU VIDYALAYA HINDUP, N.K. PALLI ROAD
157 HINDUPUR SREE RAMA KRISHNA EM HIGH, WARD NO.19, S,N.PETA
158 HINDUPUR L.R.G.VIDYALAYAM, KIRIKERA (VILL)
159 HINDUPUR SREE ESWAR EM SCHOOL, DNO: 26-4-1095,RTC COLNY
160 HINDUPUR VAILANGAN MATA EM SC, MELAPURAM
161 HINDUPUR RENOWNED EM SCHOOL, DNO:1-11-19,MUKKIDIPETA
162 PARIGI AMAR VIDYA MANDIR.E.M.HIG, PARIGI (VILL & PO)
163 PARIGI A.M.L.M.HIGH SCHOOL, SEVAMANDIR
164 MADAKASIRA SRI SARASWATHI VIDHYA MAN, HINDUPUR ROAD
165 MADAKASIRA MATHA ENGLISH MEDIUM H.S., MADAKASIRA(VILL)
166 MADAKASIRA SRI SIDDARTHA VIDYANIKETA, MADAKASIRA(VILL)
167 MADAKASIRA ST ANNS GIRLS H.S, KADIRPALLI (VILL)
168 AMARAPURAM SRI VASAVI VIDYA MANDIR, ANANTHAPUR (DIST)

Promotion and Transfer G.Os

Memo 1671, Date 17.07.09

Memo 1671 d1-3, Date 17.07.09

Memo 8450, Date 17.07.09

Memo 8450 ser.v, Date 17.07.09

rc.no.3933, Date 06.07.2009



G.O 76

G.O 77

G.O 78

G.O 79



GO Ms66

GO Ms67



Proc.No. 1671/D1-3/2009-3,Dt. 09-07-2009

Proceedings 1671/D1-3/2009, Dated 06.07.2009

Proceedings 1671/D1-3/2009-3, Dated 06.07.2009



Warangal District Data

Atmakur • Bachannapeta • Bhupalpalle • Chennaraopet • Cheriyal • Chityal • Devaruppula • Dharmasagar • Dornakal • Duggondi • Eturnagaram • Geesugonda • Ghanapur • Ghanpur(Stn) • Govindaraopet • Gudur • Hanamkonda • Hasanparthy • Jangaon • Kesamudram • Khanapur • Kodakandla • Kothagudem • Kuravi • Lingala Ghanpur • Maddur (Warangal District) • Mahabubabad • Mangapet • Maripeda • Mogullapalle • Mulug (Warangal District) • Nallabelly • Narmetta • Narsampet • Narsimhulapet • Nekkonda • Nellikudur • Palakurthi • Parkal • Parvathagiri • Raghunatha Palle • Raiparthy • Regonda • Sangem • Shayampet • Tadvai • Thorrur • Venkatapur • Wardhannapet • Zaffergadh


*Category wise Schools List
Click HERE to Download and Print

*Transfer Vacancy Position
Click HERE to Download and Print

Vizianagaram District Data

Badangi • Balajipeta • Bhoghapuram • Bobbili • Bondapalle • Cheepurupalle • Dattirajeru • Denkada • Gajapathinagaram • Gantyada • Garividi • Garugubilli • Gummalakshmipuram • Gurla • Jami • Jiyyamma Valasa • Komarada • Kothavalasa • Kurupam • Lakkavarapukota • Makkuva • Mentada • Merakamudidam • Nellimarla • Pachipenta • Parvathipuram • Pusapatirega • Ramabhadrapuram • Salur • Seethanagaram • Srungavarapukota • Therlam • Vepada • Vizianagaram


HM Vacancies
Click HERE to View

High School Category and Vacancies
Click HERE to View

Primary and UP School Category and Vacancies
Click HERE to View


*HM Vacancies
Click HERE to Download

*Categories
Click HERE to Download

*Vacancies
Click HERE to Download

SGTs Final List

Visakhapatnam District Data

Anakapalli • Anandapuram • Ananthagiri • Araku Valley • Atchutapuram • Bheemunipatnam • Butchayyapeta • Cheedikada • Chintapalle • Chodavaram • Devarapalle • Dumbriguda • Gajuwaka • Gangaraju Madugula • Golugonda • Gudem Kothaveedhi • Hukumpeta • K Kotapadu • Kasimkota • Kotauratla • Koyyuru • Madugula • Makavarapalem • Munagapaka • Munchingiputtu • Nakkapalli • Narsipatnam • Nathavaram • Paderu • Padmanabham • Paravada • Payakaraopeta • Pedabayalu • Pedagantyada • Pendurthi • Rambilli • Ravikamatham • Rolugunta • S Rayavaram • Sabbavaram • Visakhapatnam • Visakhapatnam(U) • Yelamanchili



Category wise Schools List, Plain and Agency Vacancy Positions, 8 years completed, HM Vacancies:
Click HERE

Srikakulam District Data

Amadalavalasa • Battili • Bhamini • Burja • Etcherla • Ganguvari Singadam • Gara • Hiramandalam • Ichchapuram • Jalumuru • Kanchili • Kaviti • Kotabommili • Kothuru • Laveru • Mandasa • Meilaputti • Nandigam • Narasannapeta • Palakonda • Palasa • Pathapatnam • Polaki • Ponduru • Rajam • Ranastalam • Regidiamadalavalasa • Santhabommali • Santhakaviti • Saravakota • Sarubujjili • Seethampeta • Sompeta • Srikakulam • Tekkali • Vajrapukothuru • Vangara • Veeraghattam





*Category wise Schools List and Vacancy Position

Click HERE to Download and Print



Final List of SGTs, Pandits, and PETs: Click HERE

Rangareddy District Data

Balanagar • Bantaram • Basheerabad • Chevella • Dharur • Domah • Gandeed • Ghatkesar • Hayathnagar • Ibrahimpatam • Kandukur • Keesara • Kulkacharla • Maheswaram • Malkajgiri • Manchal • Marpalle • Medchal • Moinabad • Mominpet • Nawabpet(Rangareddy District) • Pargi • Peddemul • Pudur • Quthbullapur • Rajendranagar • Saroornagar • Serilingampalle • Shabad • Shamirpet • Shamshabad • Shankarpalle • Tandur (Rangareddy District) • Uppal • Vikarabad • Yacharam • Yelal



*Category wise Schools List and Vacancy Position
High Schools
UP and Primary Schools
All Cadre Vacancy

Prakasam District Data

Addanki • Ardhaveedu • Ballikuruva • Bestavaripeta • Chadrasekara Puram • Chimakurthi • Chinaganjam • Chirala • Cumbum • Darsi • Donakonda • Dornala • Giddaluru • Gudluru • Hanumanthunipadu • Inkollu • Janakavaram Panguluru • Kandukur • Kanigiri • Karamchedu • Komarolu • Konakanamitla • Kondapi • Korisapadu • Kothapatnam • Kurichedu • Lingasamudram • Maddipadu • Markapur • Marripudi • Martur • Mundlamuru • Naguluppalapadu • Ongole • Pamur • Parchur • Pedaaraveedu • Pedacherlopalle • Podili • Ponnaluru • Pullalacheruvu • Racherla • Santhamaguluru • Santhanuthlapadu • Singarayakonda • Tangutur • Tarlapadu • Thallur • Tripuranthakam • Ulavapadu • Veligandla • Vetapalem • Voletivaripalem • Yeddanapudi • Yerragondapalem • Zarugumilli


*Category wise Schools List and Transfer Vacancies
Click HERE to Download and Print

Confirmed final seniority list of Eng, Bio, Phy, Social

Nizamabad District Data

Armur • Balkonda • Banswada • Bheemgal • Bhiknur • Bichkunda • Birkoor • Bodhan • Dhar Palle • Dich Palle • Domakonda • Gandhari • Jakranpalle • Jukkal • Kamareddy • Kammar Palle • Kotgiri • Lingampet • Machareddy • Madnur • Makloor • Mortad • Naga Reddipet • Nandipet • Navipet • Nizam Sagar • Nizamabad • Pitlam • Ranjal • Sadasivanagar • Sirkonda • Tadwai • Varni • Velpur • Yeda Palle • Yellareddy


*Category wise Schools List: Click HERE to Download

*Vacancy Position: Click HERE to Download

Confirmed final seniority list: Click HERE

Nellore District Data

Allur • Ananthasagaram • Anumasamudrampeta • Atmakur • Balayapalle • Bogole • Buchireddipalem • Chejerla • Chillakur • Chittamur • Dagadarthi • Dakkili • Doravarisatram • Duttalur • Gudur • Indukurpet • Jaladanki • Kaligiri • Kaluvoya • Kavali • Kodavalur • Kondapuram (Nellore District) • Kota • Kovur • Manubolu • Marripadu • Muthukur • Naidupeta • Nellore • Ojili • Pellakur • Podlakur • Rapur • Sangam • Seetharamapuram • Sullurpeta • Sydapuram • Tada • Thotapalligudur • Udayagiri • Vakadu • Varikuntapadu • Venkatachalam • Venkatagiri • Vidavalur • Vinjamur



*Category wise Schools List and Vacancy Position
Click HERE to Download

Nalgonda District Data

Alair • Anumula • Atmakur (M) • Atmakur (S) • Bhuvanagiri • Bibinagar • Bommalaramaram • Chandam Pet • Chandur • Chilkur • Chintha Palle • Chityala • Chivvemla • Choutuppal • Dameracherla • Devarakonda • Garide Palle • Gundala • Gundla Palle • Gurrampode • Huzurnagar • Jaji Reddi Gudem • Kangal • Kattangoor • Kethepalle • Kodad • M Turkapalle • Marri Guda • Mattampalle • Mellachervu • Miryalaguda • Mothey • Mothkur • Munagala • Munugode • Nadigudem • Nakrekal • Nalgonda • Nampalle • Narayanapur • Narketpalle • Nered Cherla • Nidamanur • Nuthankal • Pedda Adiserlapalle • Peddavura • Penpahad • Pochampalle • Rajapet • Ramannapeta • Saligouraram • Suryapet • Thipparthi • Thirumalagiri • Thripuraram • Thunga Thurthi • Valigonda • Vemulapalle • Yadagirigutta


NALGONDA: SA All Vac, SGTs, All Other Seniority Lists

Medak District Data

Alladurg • Andole • Chegunta • Chinna Kodur • Doultabad • Dubbak • Eddumailaram • Gajwel • Hathnoora • Jagdevpur • Jharasangam • Jinnaram • Kalher • Kangti • Kohir • Kondapak • Kondapur • Kowdipalle • Kulcharam • Manoor • Medak • Mirdoddi • Mulug • Munpalle • Nanganur • Narayankhed • Narsapur • Nyalkal • Papannapet • Patancheru • Pulkal • Raikode • Ramachandrapuram (Medak District) • Ramayampet • Regode • Sadasivpet • Sangareddy • Shankarampet (A) • Shankarampet (R) • Shivampet • Siddipet • Tekmal • Tupran • Wargal • Yeldurthy • Zahiraba



*Category wise Schools List and Vacancy Position
Click HERE to Download and Print

Mahaboobnagar District Data

Achampeta (Mahaboobnagar District) • Addakal • Aiza • Alampur • Amangal • Amrabad • Atmakur (Mahaboobnagar District) • Balanagar • Balmoor • Bhoothpur • Bijinapalle • Bomraspeta • Chinna Chinta Kunta • Damaragidda • Devarkadara • Dhanwada • Dharur (Mahboobanagar District • Doulatabad • Farooqnagar • Gadwal • Ghanpur • Ghattu • Gopalpeta • Hanwada • Itikyal • Jadcherla • Kalwakurthy • Keshampeta • Kodair • Kodangal • Koilkonda • Kollapur • Kondurg • Kosgi • Kothakota • Kothur • Lingal • Maddur • Madgul • Maganoor • Mahbubnagar • Makthal • Maldakal • Manopadu • Midjil • Nagar Kurnool • Narayanpet • Narva • Nawabpet • Pangal • Pebbair • Peddakothapalle • Peddamandadi • Tadoor • Talakondapalle • Telkapalle • Thimmajipeta • Uppununthala • Utkoor • Vangoor • Veepangandla • Veldanda • Waddepalle • Wanaparthy


*Vacancy Position List HMs Click Here

Kurnool District Data

Adoni • Allagadda • Alur • Aspari • Atmakur • Banaganapalle • Bandi Atmakur • Bethamcherla • Bugganipalle • C.Belagal • Chagalamarri • Chippagiri • Devanakonda • Dhone • Dornipadu • Gadivemula • Gonegandla • Gospadu • Gudur • Halaharvi • Holagunda • Jupadu Bungalow • Kallur • Kodumur • Koilkuntla • Kolimigundla • Kosigi • Kothapalle • Kowthalam • Krishnagiri • Kurnool • Maddikera East • Mahanandi • Mantralayam • Midthur • Nandavaram • Nandi Kotkur • Nandyal • Orvakal • Owk • Pagidyala • Pamulapadu • Panyam • Pattikanda • Peapally • Pedda Kadubur • Rudravaram • Sanjamala • Sirvel • Srisailam • Tuggali • Uyyalawada • Veldurthi (Kurnool District) • Velgodu • Yemmiganur



Lists of Transfer Vacancy Positions of Teachers of all Mandals of Kurnool District will soon be published, Visit Again.

Krishna District Data

A Konduru • Agiripalle • Avanigadda • Bantumilli • Bapulapadu • Challapalli • Chandarlapadu • Chatrai • G Konduru • Gampalagudem • Gannavaram • Ghantasala • Gudivada • Gudlavalleru • Gudur • Ibrahimpatnam (Krishna District) • Jaggayyapeta • Kaikalur • Kalidindi • Kanchika Cherla • Kankipadu • Koduru • Kruthivennu • Machilipatnam • Mandavalli • Mopidevi • Movva • Mudinepalli • Musunuru • Mylavaram (Krishna District) • Nagayalanka • Nandigama • Nandivada • Nuzvid • Pamarru (Krishna District • Pamidimukkala • Pedana • Pedaparupudi • Penamaluru • Penuganchiprolu • Reddigudem • Thotlavalluru • Tiruvuru • Unguturu • Vatsavai • Veerullapadu • Vijayawada Rural • Vijayawada Urban • Vissannapet • Vuyyuru


*Category wise Schools List and Vacancy Position
Click HERE to Download and Print

Khammam District Data

Aswapuram • Aswaraopeta • Bayyaram • Bhadrachalam • Bonakal • Burgampadu • Chandrugonda • Cherla • Chinthakani • Chintur • Dammapeta • Dummugudem • Enkuru • Garla • Gundala • Julurpad • Kalluru • Karepalli • Khammam Rural • Khammam Urban • Konijerla • Kothagudem • Kukunoor • Kunavaram • Kusumanchi • Madhira • Manuguru • Mudigonda • Mulakalapalle • Nelakondapalle • Palawancha • Penuballi • Pinapaka • Sathupalle • Singareni • Tekulapalle • Thallada • Thirumalayapalem • Vararamachandrapuram • Velairpad • Vemsoor • Venkatapuram • Wazeed • Wyra • Yellandu • Yerrupalem



Final list of SGTs, Pandits and PETs: Click HERE